Summer League 2019 > Swiss Adv/Intermediate/Rec TR

The fields for Thursday's playoffs are set. All games are at 6:30. The finals with Try Hard with a Vengeance vs [untitled] will take place on Tuesday, August 20 at Breese Stevens at 7:45pm.

Finals is Tuesday, August 20th at Breese Stevens Field. Information here: https://www.facebook.com/events/605673613173215/?notif_t=plan_user_associated¬if_id=1564424073173228

Fall League Registration Information here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/

The MUFA Board of Directors is holding a public meeting on Sunday, August 11th at the Fitchburg Dane. Information here: https://www.facebook.com/events/549383092264691/

Contact Wildwood Productions with any shirt questions or additional shirt or disc purchases: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/2019-team-color-list/

DO NOT park in double stalls intended for vehicles with trailers. You will get a ticket.


Team Awesome!
Self Rating: 6
Performance Rating: 1045 (-)


(Contact Team)  

Need more players?

Post a message looking for more players or View the list of players looking for teams.

Games:

 (captains should login first to submit results)
Date Win
or
Loss
Score Opp.
Score
Opponent Self
Rtg
Perf
Rtg
Field Game
Time
Color
6/4/2019 (T)c13 Grimace and the Hamburglars (13-6-1)61143Olin 4 (Diagram)6:00Black
6/6/2019 (R)c12 11 Hope Floats IV: Muffins (7-7-3)51356Brittingham 1 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Pink
6/11/2019 (T)c10 13 Limp Discs (5-11)51093Stoner Prairie Z (Map) (Diagram)6:00
6/13/2019 (R)c13 Cooper is the Best Dog (9-10-2)7562Sandstone 1 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Purple
6/18/2019 (T)c11 No Talent Ass Clowns (7-14-2)5999Midtown 3 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Pink
6/20/2019 (R)c10 12 Sultans of Swing (9-8)6890Northstar 1 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Atomic Blue
6/25/2019 (T)c13 Can't Touch Disc (5-11)7679Olin 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Forest Green
7/2/2019 (T)c12 11 Dandy Lions (9-8)61039Manchester 3 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Red
7/9/2019 (T)c13 Hucky Dory (10-7)51026Northstar 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00
7/11/2019 (R)c13 Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP (15-7)51219Stoner Prairie Y (Map) (Diagram)7:30
7/16/2019 (T)WF c4th Class Relics (6-15)4937Glacier 1 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Tropic Blue
7/18/2019 (R)c13 Capri Sun and Beer (9-9)41185Manchester 3 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Sport Tek Purple
7/23/2019 (T)c13 Huck Huck Goose (8-10-2)51033Manchester 3 (Map) (Diagram)5:45Charcoal
7/25/2019 (R)c13 HammersOnly.com (9-9)61036Blackhawk 1 (Map) (Diagram)5:45royal blue
7/30/2019 (T)c12 Still Counting (8-8-2)61006Olin 2 (Map) (Diagram)5:45
8/1/2019 (R)c11 12 Team Hot Stuff (11-7)61185Stoner Prairie Y (Map) (Diagram)5:45Freshly Smelted Gold
8/6/2019 (T)c13 Earth Ninjas (4-14)31193Stoner Prairie Y (Map) (Diagram)7:15Black
8/8/2019 (R)c13 Team Awesome! (11-8)61045Midtown 3 (Map) (Diagram)7:15Red
8/8/2019 (R)c13 Team Awesome! (11-8)61045Midtown 3 (Map) (Diagram)7:15Red
8/13/2019 (T)c13 Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP (15-7)51219Midtown 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:30
   

print this schedule  iCalendar (ICS) file


Players on the team

Teams can be forfeited for playing any player who is not on this list or for playing any player who is not paid.

Women

  1. Britt, Emily
  2. Danz, Tonya
  3. Guenther, Kyley
  4. Kenney, Megan
  5. Lauer, Chloe
  6. Oreel Dispanet, Marijke
  7. Prothero, Chelsea
  8. Turnbull, Maggie

Men

  1. Danz Grass, Josh
  2. Dispanet, Anthony
  3. Jones, Hunter
  4. Lauer, Rob (Captain)
  5. Milbourn, Michael
  6. Patterson, Aaron
  7. Ruhl, Jason
  8. Slama, Troy (Captain)
  9. Tall, Chris
  10. Waldorf, Bradley

Team Bio

No team bio entered