Summer League 2019 > MW Swiss

The fields for Wednesday's games are set. The finals with Mind the Gap vs Huck Huck Goose will take place on Tuesday, August 20 at Breese Stevens at 6pm.

Finals is Tuesday, August 20th at Breese Stevens Field. Information here: https://www.facebook.com/events/605673613173215/?notif_t=plan_user_associated¬if_id=1564424073173228

Fall League Registration Information here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/

The MUFA Board of Directors is holding a public meeting on Sunday, August 11th at the Fitchburg Dane. Information here: https://www.facebook.com/events/549383092264691/

Contact Wildwood Productions with any shirt questions or additional shirt or disc purchases: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/2019-team-color-list/

DO NOT park in double stalls intended for vehicles with trailers. You will get a ticket.


JAG
Self Rating: 5
Performance Rating: 766 (-)


(Contact Team)  

Need more players?

Post a message looking for more players or View the list of players looking for teams.

Games:

 (captains should login first to submit results)
Date Win
or
Loss
Score Opp.
Score
Opponent Self
Rtg
Perf
Rtg
Field Game
Time
Color
6/3/2019 (M)c11 Twolfpack II: The Twequel (9-7-1)5716Glacier 1 (Map) (Diagram)7:30
6/5/2019 (W)c13 DISCount Double Check (8-8-1)51002Manchester 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00
6/10/2019 (M)cIndecent Discposure (9-9)4934Stoner Prairie X (Map) (Diagram)6:00White
6/17/2019 (M)c11 Massive Dump (10-9)5642Manchester 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00
6/19/2019 (W)c13 11 Three Buck Huck (5-10-1)5724Sandstone 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Navy Blue
6/24/2019 (M)cRyan Shaw Play-Doh Factory Experience (10-7-2)4907Swan Creek (Map)6:00
6/26/2019 (W)c10 Sloth Co. (7-8-3)4757Northstar 1 (Map) (Diagram)7:30Royal Blue
7/1/2019 (M)c13 Disc Jockeys (5-11)3950Stoner Prairie Y (Map) (Diagram)7:30
7/8/2019 (M)c12 Getting Viggy with it (10-8)41008Stoner Prairie X (Map) (Diagram)6:00Kelly Green
7/10/2019 (W)c12 CUBE (7-9-1)31029Midtown 3 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Gold
7/15/2019 (M)c13 Young Bloods (9-7)41117Glacier 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Trophy Blue
7/17/2019 (W)c10 FLICKO MODE (9-8-2)41019Swan Creek (Map)7:30Atomic Blue
7/22/2019 (M)c13 Cheetahs (8-10-1)5826Stoner Prairie Y (Map) (Diagram)5:45Purple
7/24/2019 (W)c13 11 The Team Who Must Not Be Named (7-9-1)5681Stoner Prairie Z (Map) (Diagram)7:15Ice Blue
7/29/2019 (M)c13 2 Beer 2 Cheer (5-11)3721Hiestand 1 (Map)5:45Forest Green
7/31/2019 (W)c13 Huck Huck 2: Huck Huck Harder (11-7)5747Northstar 2 (Map) (Diagram)5:45
8/5/2019 (M)c10 Red Squadron Episode IX: Down to Force (7-9)31102Midtown 1 (Map) (Diagram)7:15Charcoal
8/7/2019 (W)c10 DISCount Double Check (8-8-1)51002Manchester 4 (Map) (Diagram)5:45
8/12/2019 (M)c13 Getting Viggy with it (10-8)41008Sandstone 1 (Map) (Diagram)6:30Kelly Green
   

print this schedule  iCalendar (ICS) file


Players on the team

Teams can be forfeited for playing any player who is not on this list or for playing any player who is not paid.

Women

  1. Bergmann, Trillian
  2. Dechamps, Anne
  3. Fink, Sara (Captain)
  4. Grossmann, Amanda
  5. Larson, Kimberly
  6. Mansfield, Kate
  7. Schoepp, Brooke
  8. Whitehouse, Monica
  9. Ziegelbauer, Amy

Men

  1. Branscombe, Mitchell
  2. Cianciolo, Bart
  3. Keller, Sam
  4. Knight, Adam
  5. Kotecki, Shawn (Captain)
  6. Montagna, Stephen
  7. Paffel, Fred
  8. Schenkel, Casey
  9. Statz, Tom
  10. Toland, David (Captain)
  11. Wesenberg, Dylan
  12. Zach, Nathan (Captain)

Team Bio

No team bio entered