Summer League 2019 > MW Swiss

The fields for Wednesday's games are set. The finals with Mind the Gap vs Huck Huck Goose will take place on Tuesday, August 20 at Breese Stevens at 6pm.

Finals is Tuesday, August 20th at Breese Stevens Field. Information here: https://www.facebook.com/events/605673613173215/?notif_t=plan_user_associated¬if_id=1564424073173228

Fall League Registration Information here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/

The MUFA Board of Directors is holding a public meeting on Sunday, August 11th at the Fitchburg Dane. Information here: https://www.facebook.com/events/549383092264691/

Contact Wildwood Productions with any shirt questions or additional shirt or disc purchases: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/2019-team-color-list/

DO NOT park in double stalls intended for vehicles with trailers. You will get a ticket.


Three Buck Huck
Self Rating: 5
Performance Rating: 724 (-)


(Contact Team)  

Need more players?

Post a message looking for more players or View the list of players looking for teams.

Games:

 (captains should login first to submit results)
Date Win
or
Loss
Score Opp.
Score
Opponent Self
Rtg
Perf
Rtg
Field Game
Time
Color
6/3/2019 (M)cHuck Huck 2: Huck Huck Harder (11-7)5747Manchester 3 (Map) (Diagram)6:00
6/5/2019 (W)cFlat Ball Truthers (10-6)41334Northstar 1 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Kelly Green
6/10/2019 (M)c11 Ryan Shaw Play-Doh Factory Experience (10-7-2)4907Stoner Prairie Y (Map) (Diagram)6:00
6/17/2019 (M)c12 13 Twolfpack II: The Twequel (9-7-1)5716Glacier 2 (Map) (Diagram)7:30
6/19/2019 (W)c11 13 JAG (7-11-1)5766Sandstone 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Black
6/26/2019 (W)c13 Massive Dump (10-9)5642Manchester 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00
7/1/2019 (M)c13 The Team Who Must Not Be Named (7-9-1)5681Stoner Prairie Z (Map) (Diagram)7:30Ice Blue
7/8/2019 (M)c13 12 Inch Discs (12-5-1)41157Midtown 3 (Map) (Diagram)7:30Atomic Blue
7/10/2019 (W)c10 FLICKO MODE (9-8-2)41019Midtown 3 (Map) (Diagram)7:30Atomic Blue
7/15/2019 (M)cCheetahs (8-10-1)5826Stoner Prairie Y (Map) (Diagram)6:00Purple
7/17/2019 (W)c13 Young Bloods (9-7)41117Hiestand 1 (Map)6:00Trophy Blue
7/22/2019 (M)c10 10 Sloth Co. (7-8-3)4757Glacier 2 (Map) (Diagram)7:15Royal Blue
7/24/2019 (W)c12 13 2 Beer 2 Cheer (5-11)3721Swan Creek (Map)5:45Forest Green
7/29/2019 (M)c10 Philosofriends (4-11)4557Glacier 2 (Map) (Diagram)7:15
7/31/2019 (W)c13 Indecent Discposure (9-9)4934Sandstone 1 (Map) (Diagram)5:45White
8/5/2019 (M)c13 Frisbeasts (6-11)5385Sandstone 1 (Map) (Diagram)7:15TEXAS orange
   

print this schedule  iCalendar (ICS) file


Players on the team

Teams can be forfeited for playing any player who is not on this list or for playing any player who is not paid.

Women

  1. Gonsalves, Valerie
  2. Goodrich, Lauren
  3. Grimm, Erin
  4. Kaiser, Gabrielle
  5. Kaker, kristin
  6. Koehler, Lauren
  7. Komula, Ashley
  8. Martino, Kelli
  9. McCluhan, Emily
  10. Nissen, Kristin
  11. Palka, Maggie
  12. Reigstad, Tessica
  13. Valdivia, Gabriela

Men

  1. Agnew, Daniel
  2. Andrews, Taylor
  3. Bauhs, Brian
  4. Berto, Tim (Captain)
  5. Brisbin, Noah
  6. Fischer, Charlie
  7. Gonzalez, Sean
  8. Grimm, Matt
  9. Huttenhoff, Michael
  10. Jansen, Steven
  11. Kalin, Marc
  12. Komula, Conor (Captain)
  13. Leas, Karl
  14. Miller, Dan (Captain)
  15. Reigstad, Ryan
  16. waterman, andy

Team Bio

No team bio entered