Summer League 2018 > Swiss Adv/Intermediate/Rec TR

Aug 23 - all remaining championships and consolation championships are optional for today. Games are scheduled for 6:30 pm. . Contact your opposing captain to ensure the game will happen.

Tier 1 consolation - Northstar 1

Tier 2 winners bracket championship - Manchester 1

Tier 2 consolation - Sandstone 1

Tier 3 winners bracket championship - Stoner Prairie A

Tier 3 consolation - Sandstone 2

Tier 4 winners bracket championship - Manchester 2

Tier 4 consolation - Northstar 5

Tier 5 winners bracket championship -  Northstar 6

Tier 5 consolation - Manchester 3

Tier 6 winners bracket championship - Midtown 1

Tier 6 consolation - Midtown 2

Tier 7 winners bracket championship - Midtown 3

Tier 7 consolation - Hiestand 1

Tier 8 winners bracket championship - Hiestand 2

Tier 8 consolation -  Northstar 2

 

 

 

View the brackets using the link next to your Group on the standings page.

Summer League Finals will take place at Breese Stevens Field on Wednesday, August 22nd. Free food and drink for all summer league participants. Guests can get food and drink ($5 donation suggested).

 

Fall League info here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/


FrisBFFs
Self Rating: 1
Performance Rating: (-)


(Contact Team)  

Games:

 (captains should login first to submit results)
Date Win
or
Loss
Score Opp.
Score
Opponent Self
Rtg
Perf
Rtg
Field Game
Time
Color
6/5/2018 (T)c13 Mini Giraffes (5-12)11984Olbrich 2 (Map) (Diagram)7:30Very very light blue
6/7/2018 (R)c12 13 Untitled 2 (10-7)22352Manchester 3 (Map) (Diagram)7:30Navy
6/12/2018 (T)c13 Bae Blades (7-10)22251Hiestand 2 (Map)6:00Maroon
6/14/2018 (R)c13 Bomb Snaps (10-7)12496Olin 4 (Diagram)6:00Maize
6/19/2018 (T)c13 Happy Salmon (13-5)12567Northstar 6 (Map) (Diagram)7:30purple/white
6/28/2018 (R)c13 Skinny Helmets (9-8)22189Hiestand 3 (Map)6:00Orange
7/3/2018 (T)c13 A Good Day to TryHard (14-3-1)12632Blackhawk 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Atomic Blue
7/10/2018 (T)c11 13 The Cones of Dunshire (11-7)12430Hiestand 2 (Map)7:30Orange
7/12/2018 (R)c13 Darth Mybo (9-8-1)22106Burr Jones 1 (Map) (Diagram)7:30Red (sometimes)
7/17/2018 (T)c13 Break-fast Club (10-6-1)22186Olin 4 (Diagram)6:00Blue Raspberry
7/19/2018 (R)c10 13 Huckleberry Hounds (10-8)12185Olin 4 (Diagram)6:00Maroon
7/24/2018 (T)c13 10 Happy Salmon (13-5)12567Northstar 5 (Map) (Diagram)7:15purple/white
7/26/2018 (R)c13 A Good Day to TryHard (14-3-1)12632Olin 4 (Diagram)5:45Atomic Blue
7/31/2018 (T)c13 Bomb Snaps (10-7)12496Hiestand 1 (Map)5:45Maize
8/2/2018 (R)c13 Bae Blades (7-10)22251Northstar 5 (Map) (Diagram)7:15Maroon
8/7/2018 (T)c13 Your Mom (10-7)41917Olin 4 (Diagram)5:45Orange
8/16/2018 (R)c12 Bae Blades (7-10)22251Burr Jones 2 (Map) (Diagram)5:45Maroon
8/21/2018 (T)c13 Happy Salmon (13-5)12567Stoner Prairie A (Map) (Diagram)7:00purple/white
   

print this schedule  iCalendar (ICS) file


Players on the team

Teams can be forfeited for playing any player who is not on this list or for playing any player who is not paid.

Women

  1. Adams, Evie (SUB)
  2. Banks, Maya
  3. finn, laurel
  4. Hippensteel, Greta (Captain)
  5. Iwaoka, Yuna (SUB)
  6. Kappes, Monica
  7. Magruder, Kate
  8. McKittrick, Corinne
  9. Mijal, Katherine
  10. Murphy, Caitlin (Ringer)
  11. Perucco, Lauren (Ringer)
  12. Stanton, Katy (Ringer)

Men

  1. Bevers, Mike
  2. doak, aric
  3. Eagan, Brendan (Ringer)
  4. Fehling, Michael
  5. henderson, todd
  6. Jacobson, Nick (Captain)
  7. Kleinhans, Nathan
  8. McKittrick, Tristan
  9. Miller, John
  10. Parrell, Ben (Ringer)
  11. Poletti, Jon
  12. Swain, Michael (Ringer)

Team Bio

No team bio entered