Summer League 2018 > Swiss Adv/Intermediate/Rec TR

Aug 23 - all remaining championships and consolation championships are optional for today. Games are scheduled for 6:30 pm. . Contact your opposing captain to ensure the game will happen.

Tier 1 consolation - Northstar 1

Tier 2 winners bracket championship - Manchester 1

Tier 2 consolation - Sandstone 1

Tier 3 winners bracket championship - Stoner Prairie A

Tier 3 consolation - Sandstone 2

Tier 4 winners bracket championship - Manchester 2

Tier 4 consolation - Northstar 5

Tier 5 winners bracket championship -  Northstar 6

Tier 5 consolation - Manchester 3

Tier 6 winners bracket championship - Midtown 1

Tier 6 consolation - Midtown 2

Tier 7 winners bracket championship - Midtown 3

Tier 7 consolation - Hiestand 1

Tier 8 winners bracket championship - Hiestand 2

Tier 8 consolation -  Northstar 2

 

 

 

View the brackets using the link next to your Group on the standings page.

Summer League Finals will take place at Breese Stevens Field on Wednesday, August 22nd. Free food and drink for all summer league participants. Guests can get food and drink ($5 donation suggested).

 

Fall League info here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/


Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP
Self Rating: 6
Performance Rating: (-)


(Contact Team)  

Games:

 (captains should login first to submit results)
Date Win
or
Loss
Score Opp.
Score
Opponent Self
Rtg
Perf
Rtg
Field Game
Time
Color
6/5/2018 (T)c13 Whiskey disc (7-11)6828Northstar 1 (Map) (Diagram)7:30Charcoal
6/7/2018 (R)c13 The Gut Microbiome (7-9)7879Hiestand 3 (Map)6:00
6/12/2018 (T)c13 Disc-It and Gravy (11-5-1)51170Olbrich 3 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Forest Green
6/14/2018 (R)c13 Assistants to the Traveling Secretary (10-9)51150Flagstone 1 (Map)6:00white
6/19/2018 (T)c10 Grimace and the Hamburglars (9-9)61118Stoner Prairie F (Map) (Diagram)7:30Charcoal
6/28/2018 (R)c13 Bascom Swill (11-6)31840Olin 3 (Diagram)7:30P!NK
7/3/2018 (T)c13 Mike Huckrone (10-6-1)41510Olin 4 (Diagram)7:30Purple
7/10/2018 (T)c12 13 Mad Carls (4-11)21549Blackhawk 1 (Map) (Diagram)6:00
7/12/2018 (R)c13 Peaked in HS (11-6)72003Blackhawk 1 (Map) (Diagram)7:30Gold
7/17/2018 (T)c13 Team Hot Stuff (6-9-2)41403Midtown 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Charcoal
7/19/2018 (R)c11 The Incredible Huck (3-14)31319Northstar 6 (Map) (Diagram)7:30
7/24/2018 (T)c13 Exit 69 (6-12)31596Midtown 4 (Map) (Diagram)7:15Sea Frost
7/26/2018 (R)c13 Team Discount (7-9)31626Olbrich 3 (Map) (Diagram)5:45Gold
7/31/2018 (T)c10 Drunk Chupacabra (7-9-1)51430Olbrich 4 (Map) (Diagram)5:45Lime Shock Green
8/2/2018 (R)c11 13 Rodents of Unusual Size: I'm XVIII and I Like It (10-5-2)31546Hiestand 1 (Map)5:45purple
8/7/2018 (T)c13 Disc-fil-A (14-3-1)61263Manchester 1 (Map) (Diagram)5:45Pink
8/14/2018 (T)c11 Green Eggs and Hammers (10-8)51326Flagstone 1 (Map)7:15Dark Blue
   

print this schedule  iCalendar (ICS) file


Players on the team

Teams can be forfeited for playing any player who is not on this list or for playing any player who is not paid.

Women

  1. Balogh, Bobbi
  2. Dvorak, Shayla
  3. Ebley, Andrea
  4. Silverman, Michelle
  5. Smith, Sarah
  6. Stevens, Sarah
  7. Turner, Bethany

Men

  1. Ebley, Kyle
  2. Goff, Peter
  3. Hall, Ryan
  4. Jacobson, Brian
  5. Jensen, Eric
  6. Jensen, Nathan
  7. Monarch, Ben
  8. Myhre, Kyle
  9. olson, david (Captain)
  10. Raykovich, Nick
  11. Seligman, Aaron (Captain)
  12. Vandermeuse, Scott

Team Bio

No team bio entered