Summer League 2018 > Swiss Intermediate/Rec MW

AUG 21 - All games except Tier 1 winner's bracket are canceled for today due to the monsoon. Games will be rescheduled for Thursday Aug 23 pending new reservations with the city. These games are also OPTOINAL so check with the opposing captain to make sure both teams are available. We apologize for the soggy end to the season.

View the brackets using the link next to your Group on the standings page.

Summer League Finals will take place at Breese Stevens Field on Wednesday, August 22nd. Free food and drink for all summer league participants. Guests can get food and drink ($5 donation suggested).

 

Fall League info here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/


Karl's Feet (Pink)
Self Rating: 4
Performance Rating: (-)


(Contact Team)  

Games:

 (captains should login first to submit results)
Date Win
or
Loss
Score Opp.
Score
Opponent Self
Rtg
Perf
Rtg
Field Game
Time
Color
6/4/2018 (M)c13 Compact Discs (9-9)41157Olin 3 (Diagram)6:00Charcoal
6/6/2018 (W)c13 Death Throw (7-10)31104Northstar 5 (Map) (Diagram)6:00black
6/11/2018 (M)c13 Young Bloods (9-11)31416Northstar 5 (Map) (Diagram)6:00
6/13/2018 (W)c13 12 Inch Discs (7-12-1)41080Sandstone 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Sand
6/25/2018 (M)c11 12 Team Ramrod (10-7)21945Midtown 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Purple
6/27/2018 (W)c14 12 Hammers & Rumpus (13-7)31825Sandstone 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00White
7/2/2018 (M)c13 Huck Lords (9-7)31648Sandstone 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:00
7/9/2018 (M)c12 14 Mind the Gap (15-2)12257Hiestand 1 (Map)6:00charcoal
7/11/2018 (W)c13 Respiratory Discstress (15-3-1)32204Manchester 3 (Map) (Diagram)6:00White
7/16/2018 (M)c13 Some Taste (9-7)31974Stoner Prairie B (Map) (Diagram)7:30Sea Frost
7/18/2018 (W)c13 Scotch Ale and APA, Please (8-9)11966Manchester 2 (Map) (Diagram)7:30Red
7/23/2018 (M)c10 13 Disc Pics (11-8)21741Midtown 2 (Map) (Diagram)5:45Sand
7/25/2018 (W)LF cRed Squadron VIII: The Last Back (12-10)21631Midtown 4 (Map) (Diagram)5:45Lime Green or White
7/30/2018 (M)c13 Old Tomatoes (10-8)11923Sandstone 2 (Map) (Diagram)5:45Neon Green
8/1/2018 (W)c12 Old Ruffians (6-12)21526Burr Jones 2 (Map) (Diagram)7:15Green
8/6/2018 (M)Result  Old Tomatoes (10-8)11923Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Neon Green
8/6/2018 (M)c10 13 Old Tomatoes (10-8)11923Manchester 1 (Map) (Diagram)5:45Neon Green
8/6/2018 (M)Result  Old Tomatoes (10-8)11923Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Neon Green
8/6/2018 (M)Result  Old Tomatoes (10-8)11923Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Neon Green
8/8/2018 (W)Result  Old Ruffians (6-12)21526Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Green
8/8/2018 (W)c13 Old Ruffians (6-12)21526Hiestand 1 (Map)7:15Green
8/8/2018 (W)Result  Old Ruffians (6-12)21526Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Green
8/8/2018 (W)Result  Old Ruffians (6-12)21526Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Green
8/13/2018 (M)Result  Disc Pics (11-8)21741Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Sand
8/13/2018 (M)c15 13 Disc Pics (11-8)21741Northstar 6 (Map) (Diagram)6:30Sand
8/13/2018 (M)Result  Disc Pics (11-8)21741Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Sand
8/13/2018 (M)Result  Disc Pics (11-8)21741Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00Sand
8/15/2018 (W)c13 Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back (12-10)21631Burr Jones 2 (Map) (Diagram)6:30Lime Green or White
8/15/2018 (W)Result  Hammers & Rumpus (13-7)31825Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00White
8/15/2018 (W)Result  Hammers & Rumpus (13-7)31825Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00White
8/15/2018 (W)Result  Hammers & Rumpus (13-7)31825Glacier 4 (Map) (Diagram)6:00White
   

print this schedule  iCalendar (ICS) file


Players on the team

Teams can be forfeited for playing any player who is not on this list or for playing any player who is not paid.

Women

  1. Basu, Trina
  2. Bauer, Megan (Vingers) (Ringer)
  3. Cowan, Erin
  4. Dargiewicz, Michelle
  5. Davis, Diana
  6. Gleason, Kelsey
  7. Khan, Nadia
  8. Olson, Carleigh
  9. Olson, Kory
  10. Olson, Mary
  11. Sheehy, Lauren
  12. Wisniewski, Rachel

Men

  1. Bauer, Jamie
  2. Chesley, Corey
  3. Czuprynski, Adam
  4. Davis, Mark
  5. Fedele, Nicholas
  6. Garner, Keith (Ringer)
  7. Gleason, Jon
  8. Gleason, Kevin
  9. Gleason, Tom (Captain)
  10. Lippitt, Luke
  11. Meister, Danny
  12. Olson, Casey
  13. Porto, David
  14. Richters, Grant
  15. Richters, Karl
  16. Richters, Paul
  17. Schleicher, David (Ringer)
  18. Smith, Jordan
  19. Teschendorf, Scott

Team Bio

No team bio entered