Summer League 2019 > Swiss Adv/Intermediate/Rec TR

The fields for Thursday's playoffs are set. All games are at 6:30. The finals with Try Hard with a Vengeance vs [untitled] will take place on Tuesday, August 20 at Breese Stevens at 7:45pm.

Finals is Tuesday, August 20th at Breese Stevens Field. Information here: https://www.facebook.com/events/605673613173215/?notif_t=plan_user_associated¬if_id=1564424073173228

Fall League Registration Information here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/

The MUFA Board of Directors is holding a public meeting on Sunday, August 11th at the Fitchburg Dane. Information here: https://www.facebook.com/events/549383092264691/

Contact Wildwood Productions with any shirt questions or additional shirt or disc purchases: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/2019-team-color-list/

DO NOT park in double stalls intended for vehicles with trailers. You will get a ticket.


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Try Hard with a Vengeance2606116-3.8421923115576149.0
2FrisBFFs2581113-4.7651720814563143.4
3[untitled]2572215-5.7502024516778146.7
4Happy Salmon2569114-5.7371923316073145.6
5The Cones of Dunshire2408112-6.6671820316934120.1
6Madtown Polar Bears2227310-8.556181931867103.8
72Spooky217129-8-1.5281819117912106.7
8Honey Bunches of Hype2153413-6.6841921715562140.0
9Bae Blades210216-11.35317146178-3282.0
10Callahan Job2100213-6.6841919817127115.8
11The Bacon Effect207928-10.44418163190-2785.8
12Princess Mybo2047112-8.6002020517827115.2
13TASDOMORWAMPFPAS201916-12.33318157206-4976.2
14Glitter Pirates XIII200826-12.33318170198-2885.9
15Aero Buddies194238-10.44418173186-1393.0
16SPF 30 Ash Street190137-10-1.41718154166-1292.8

Group 2 Swiss Knife Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1The Cursh187127-10.41217163176-1392.6
2We Suck1858410-7.5881720217131118.1
3Respiratory Discstress1789311-11.50022224229-597.8
4Exit 691766212-8.6002026324419107.8
5Mad Carls1740310-8.5561819215834121.5
6Huckleberry Hounds173229-9-1.500191971970100.0
7Women with Baggage1731411-7.6111819816632119.3
8Dominant Fat167617-10.41217168189-2188.9
9Bascom Swill1672412-8.6002022019525112.8
10It's Circular - The Comeback Tour1665210-8-2.5502025723918107.5
11Honey Badgers1665515-5.7502022518342123.0
12Old Town Hucks161937-14.33321217222-597.7
13Ring of Fire157249-9.50018153172-1989.0
14Bumpy Riders152249-7.56216162165-398.2
15Rodents of Unusual Size XIX151038-10.44418170198-2885.9
16Breaking Ramrod1497614-5.7371921617343124.9

Group 3 Swiss Cheese Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Sofa Kingdom149139-8.5291716515510106.5
2Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem1484611-7.6111818613452138.8
3Spotted Cows1474410-8.5561818016317110.4
4Mike Huckrone145738-11-1.42520187214-2787.4
5Hammer Throw Shawty143756-10.37516157179-2287.7
6Tops and Bottoms1432515-5-1.7382125020941119.6
7Disc-it and Gravy140159-9.5001818517411106.3
8Team Discount139049-8.529171701682101.2
9Fris-bees?1388411-8.579191811729105.2
10Jerkstore138548-10.444181921902101.1
11Green Eggs & Hammers1374510-9.52619200203-398.5
12Hope Floats IV: Muffins135657-7-3.5001717915722114.0
13New Phone, Who Disc?1329512-10.5452222420618108.7
14Parental Advisory III132349-8-1.528181791718104.7
15The Decency Police131538-9.471171741740100.0
16Teach Me How to Hucky1282610-8-1.5531918917217109.9

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Thundering Turtle Troupe126248-12.40020197223-2688.3
2Flying Hucks125967-12-1.375201741704102.4
3Discertators1221510-8.55618178189-1194.2
4Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP1219515-7.6822222219131116.2
5Disc-fil-A120664-13-2.26319176215-3981.9
6Earth Ninjas119334-14.22218123190-6764.7
7Capri Sun and Beer118549-9.50018144150-696.0
8Team Hot Stuff1185611-7.6111818817711106.2
9Space Hucks117149-9.5001818316320112.3
10Frisbeenacci Sequence1148712-4-1.7351715313221115.9
11Grimace and the Hamburglars1143613-6-1.6752021918534118.4
12Limp Discs109355-11.312161099811111.2
13Ultimatum108024-14.2221895168-7356.5
14Team Awesome!1045611-8.579191861824102.2
15Dandy Lions103969-8.529171651587104.4
16HammersOnly.com103669-9.500181731712101.2

Group 5 Swiss Bank Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Huck Huck Goose103358-10-2.45020183190-796.3
2Hucky Dory1026510-7.588171601573101.9
3Still Counting100668-8-2.50018150171-2187.7
4No Talent Ass Clowns99957-14-2.34823217245-2888.6
5The Otter Team998610-8.55618176177-199.4
64th Class Relics93746-15.28621175221-4679.2
7Siberian Khatru92677-10.41217153176-2386.9
8HUCK BUDDIES89479-8-1.528181851787103.9
9Sultans of Swing89069-8.52917148156-894.9
10Forward Madison Lakers88785-11-2.33318146152-696.1
11Discs Out For Harambe830814-6-1.6902122119625112.8
12A Parliament of Owls824710-7.5881716114912108.1
13Discy Business817715-3.8331819711285175.9
14Dut Dingers80057-10-1.41718159178-1989.3
15The Single Banana79658-10.44418159176-1790.3
16The Incredible Huck78479-10.47419182192-1094.8

Group 6 Swiss Miss Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1I'm pro Wizard Quest773812-5.7061717615125116.6
2Absolutely Cloistered742712-8.6002019417717109.6
3Disco-fever728810-9.5261919818315108.2
4Cultured Yogurt72256-10.37516143181-3879.0
5 Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters681711-8.5791920117922112.3
6Can't Touch Disc67975-11.31216153161-895.0
7Warrior Princesses63755-12-1.30618139200-6169.5
8The Physbees629711-9.5502021119417108.8
9Spicy B's60374-11-1.28116139172-3380.8
10Limp Dizkit60066-13.31619161198-3781.3
11Discfunctional58767-11.38918168179-1193.9
12The OC575711-10.5242121219814107.1
13Fugwump V57478-9-1.47218175179-497.8
14Cooper is the Best Dog56279-10-2.47621198209-1194.7
15Beer Me 5 Junk Slap55589-6-2.58817155168-1392.3
16Dank Strats531810-10.50020184195-1194.4

Group 7 Swiss Flag Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1DiscGrace49487-11.389181601555103.2
2Up in the Rainbow Pig43076-11.35317127138-1192.0
3Cuts Like a Knife40878-9.47117152164-1292.7
4The Morpheusest of Walruses37178-12.40020158192-3482.3
5DiscPun33578-8-1.50017160169-994.7
6Disciples331813-8.619211941886103.2
7Everybody Dumps30789-9.50018148151-398.0
8JIM29976-10-1.38217143169-2684.6
9Octicorns294810-8-1.553191671643101.8
10Resting Disc Face26488-9.47117159165-696.4
11Orbidiscs11986-11-2.36819141161-2087.6
12Great Big D9386-12.33318140179-3978.2
13Frisbeers-4583-14.17617126191-6566.0
14Disc in a Box-15971-17.0561897211-11446.0

Games from the past week

There are no game results for the past week.

Best Upcoming Matchups

No best matchups