Summer League 2019 > MW Swiss

The fields for Wednesday's games are set. The finals with Mind the Gap vs Huck Huck Goose will take place on Tuesday, August 20 at Breese Stevens at 6pm.

Finals is Tuesday, August 20th at Breese Stevens Field. Information here: https://www.facebook.com/events/605673613173215/?notif_t=plan_user_associated¬if_id=1564424073173228

Fall League Registration Information here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/

The MUFA Board of Directors is holding a public meeting on Sunday, August 11th at the Fitchburg Dane. Information here: https://www.facebook.com/events/549383092264691/

Contact Wildwood Productions with any shirt questions or additional shirt or disc purchases: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/2019-team-color-list/

DO NOT park in double stalls intended for vehicles with trailers. You will get a ticket.


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
Points
For
Points
Against
Points
Diff.
%
1Mind The Gap2381119-01.00019246114132215.8
2Huck Huck Goose2121215-4.7891922217547126.9
3Wumbology2034112-7.6321920014654137.0
4Mark Dumps1972311-6.6471717115714108.9
5Discappointments1962212-6.6671821017931117.3
6Boat n' Ho Stacks177239-10.47419178185-796.2
7Scoober Snacks176117-10.41217168186-1890.3
8Green Eggs and Hammers1742310-7.5881716615412107.8
9Late Team170916-11.35317143147-497.3
10Friendly Flickers1688312-7.6321919517817109.6
11Thunderpants167947-10.41217165180-1591.7
12Hammer Rumpus167716-10-1.38217178179-199.4
13bangerang1644310-9.526191731667104.2
14Hot Pie!161728-8.500161651641100.6
15Average Joe's158228-9.47117159170-1193.5
16Old Ruffians153627-10-1.41718162169-795.9

Group 2 Swiss Knife Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
Points
For
Points
Against
Points
Diff.
%
1Big Doug's Hammers1512412-8.6002021416846127.4
2Game of Throws151149-7-1.5591717816117110.6
3Assistants to the Traveling Secretary1479311-8.579192162079104.3
4We Survived The Snap142027-13.35020198220-2290.0
5GenghDisc Khan139828-9.4711717215913108.2
6Amateur Gods 2: Electric Boogaloo1377412-4-2.7221818413351138.3
7Compact Discs135438-6-2.56216136149-1391.3
8Flat Ball Truthers1334410-6.625161561524102.6
9Discombobulated1317410-8.5561819416133120.5
10Death Throw130538-9.47117158179-2188.3
11Ghost Squirrels123438-7-2.529171701682101.2
12MUFAsa FC122836-10.37516151162-1193.2
13Flickmingos118048-6-1.567151291236104.9
14The Gut Microbiome1173411-8.5791917515817110.8
1512 Inch Discs1157412-5-1.6941819916930117.8
16Young Bloods111749-7.5621613811820116.9

Group 3 Swiss Cheese Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
Points
For
Points
Against
Points
Diff.
%
1Northern Flickers110648-10.4441817915623114.7
2Red Squadron Episode IX: Down to Force110237-9.43816133150-1788.7
3Big Disc Energy105547-10.41217149156-795.5
4CUBE102937-9-1.44117171184-1392.9
5FLICKO MODE101949-8-2.5261917015218111.8
6Getting Viggy with it1008410-8.55618162166-497.6
7Ruth Badder Disc-Burns1002411-9.550201801791100.6
8DISCount Double Check100258-8-1.50017176179-398.3
9Exercise script98459-9.50018154161-795.7
10Discospondylitis975511-8.579191781726103.5
11Disc Jockeys95035-11.31216126166-4075.9
12Indecent Discposure93449-9.50018172186-1492.5
13Ryan Shaw Play-Doh Factory Experience907410-7-2.579191781717104.1
14Cheetahs82658-10-1.447191851841100.5
15JAG76657-11-1.39519153191-3880.1
16Sloth Co.75747-8-3.47218167180-1392.8

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
Points
For
Points
Against
Points
Diff.
%
1Huck Huck 2: Huck Huck Harder747511-7.6111817815919111.9
2Three Buck Huck72455-10-1.344161561542101.3
32 Beer 2 Cheer72135-11.31216121172-5170.3
4Twolfpack II: The Twequel71659-7-1.559171711674102.4
5The Team Who Must Not Be Named68157-9-1.4411717115912107.5
6Massive Dump642510-9.52619156165-994.5
7Philosofriends55744-11.2671591155-6458.7
8The Flying Saucers55757-10.41217142150-894.7
9Omar's School of Disc Golf Highlights53758-10-1.447191711710100.0
10Frisbeasts38556-11.35317127169-4275.1
11Penultimates17851-16.05917102185-8355.1
12Whiskey Disc14752-15.1181786196-11043.9

Games from the past week

There are no game results for the past week.

Best Upcoming Matchups

No best matchups