Spring League 2019 > Thursday Men

UPDATE:  18 APR 2019


Field are open.  Reminder:

Section 4.0 Fields and Field conditions

 

4.1. Absolutely no playing during lightning.

 

4.2. Madison Parks Dept makes final ruling on field playability.  A determination will be made by 4 pm game time.  If such a determination has not been made, the game is cancelled if there is standing water on the fields or if the grass pulls out easily (city rules).

 

 

4.3. If a team refuses to end a game due to rules 4.1 or 4.2 and claims a forfeit, the other team can appeal this claim to the league administrator. 

 

 

 

UPDATE:  16 APR 2019

 

Teams are final.  All players are good to play.  Now, if we can just get the weather to cooperate...


Standings

 print the standings
 TeamRecordWin
%
Games
Back
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Lovage1-01.0000113211650.0
2Asafoedtida1-01.000011349325.0
3Huck n' Duck1-01.000011376185.7
4Caraway1-01.000011394144.4
5Tumeric1-01.0000112102120.0
6Watercress1-1.5000.521722-577.3
7Black Pepper0-1.000111012-283.3
8Fennel0-1.00011713-653.8
9Sumac0-1.00011213-1115.4
10Fenugreek0-2.0001.521826-869.2

Games from the past week

4/18/2019

13Lovage
2Sumac

13Caraway
9Fenugreek

13Asafoedtida
4Watercress

13Huck n' Duck
7Fennel

12Tumeric
10Black Pepper

Best Upcoming Matchups

4/25/2019

Watercress (1-1) vs. Caraway (1-0)

5/2/2019

Tumeric (1-0) vs. Watercress (1-1)

Asafoedtida (1-0) vs. Huck n' Duck (1-0)