Summer League 2018 > Swiss Adv/Intermediate/Rec TR

Schedules are final for July 24 and 26. 

Starting this week, the top 8 teams as well as the bottom 8 teams can play each other a second time. Game times are now 5:45 and 7:15 for the rest of the season.


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Happy Salmon2624110-1.909111288246156.1
2FrisBFFs257517-4.636111329537138.9
3Bomb Snaps252617-4.636111188533138.8
4A Good Day to TryHard252117-3-1.682111319734135.1
5The Cones of Dunshire245017-4.636111239330132.3
6Bae Blades232726-5.5451111610313112.6
7Untitled 2228426-5.545111191145104.4
8Huckleberry Hounds224917-4.636111261179107.7
9Skinny Helmets221226-5.54511111112-199.1
10Break-fast Club214725-5-1.50011112124-1290.3
11How many girls does it take to make a Frisbee team207514-6.40010101104-397.1
12Peaked in HS2041710-1.909111317160184.5
13Callahan Job FC202327-3.70010118120-298.3
14Darth Mybo201125-6.45511110113-397.3
15Mini Giraffes200014-7.36411112123-1191.1
16The Bacon Effect193525-6.45511114122-893.4

Group 2 Swiss Knife

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Your Mom192248-3.7271112610026126.0
2Bascom Swill186238-3.727111299732133.0
32Spooky184314-7.36411101117-1686.3
4Madtown Polar Bears182958-3.7271112810226125.5
5Floaters179125-6.45511103976106.2
6Viking Meat Birds178827-4.6361113010525123.8
7Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop178257-4.6361111910118117.8
8Dominant Fat177125-6.455111151123102.7
9Glitter Pirates XII172846-4-1.5911112110516115.2
10Frisbabes170479-01.00091167244161.1
11Mad Carls166424-7.3641188121-3372.7
12Disc in a Box162758-3.727111279235138.0
13Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP160368-3.727111188830134.1
14Exit 69158634-7.36411100122-2282.0
15Team Discount156534-7.3641194120-2678.3
16Drunk Chupacabra155656-4-1.5911111610511110.5

Group 3 Swiss Cheese

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Team Hot Stuff152145-5-1.50011111116-595.7
2Sofa Kingdom151447-4.636111189820120.4
3Rodents of Unusual Size: I'm XVIII and I Like It150934-5-2.4551112110714113.1
4Jerkstore147247-4.636111169917117.2
5Mike Huckrone143946-4-1.591111191109108.2
6The Incredible Huck140932-9.18211100126-2679.4
7Great Big D136868-2-1.7731112010020120.0
8Earth Ninjas136135-6.45511103119-1686.6
9Whiskey Discs136066-3-1.65010988711112.6
10The Decency Police134145-6.45511110113-397.3
11Green Eggs and Hammers131655-6.4551111410410109.6
12Breaking Wind127845-6.45511112125-1389.6
138-inch Floppy Disc127267-3.700101147539152.0
14Panthers124147-2-2.7271112210220119.6
15Lil' Uzi Vert Stack123854-5-1.4501089890100.0
16No Talent Ass Clowns122965-4-2.545111121093102.8

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Assistants to the Traveling Secretary122555-5.50010110112-298.2
24th Class Relics122065-5-1.500118797-1089.7
3Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem121876-4.600108990-198.9
4Space Hucks121645-6.4551194113-1983.2
5Ring of Fire120254-7.36411103114-1190.4
6Disc-fil-A119868-3.7271112611214112.5
7Parental Advisory118766-5.5451196103-793.2
8Disciples118087-3-1.682111005050200.0
9frisBEES?116456-5.5451111410014114.0
10Huck Huck Goose116143-4-2.444991910100.0
11Scoober Snacks113454-7.364111081044103.8
12Game of Throws110978-2-1.773111027527136.0
13Flying Hucks108987-1.8758957718123.4
14Disc-It and Gravy108756-4.60010937815119.2
15Hammer Throw Shawty106689-1.900101117536148.0
16New Phone, Who Disc?106153-6-1.3501092104-1288.5

Group 5 Swiss Bank

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1New Phone, Who Disc?106153-6-1.3501092104-1288.5
2Hope Floats 3: Hammers in the Wind105956-4.6001096906106.7
3DISCR/Cut9105554-5.44498285-396.5
4The Single Banana104256-3-1.650101048915116.9
5Not just the dangerously dubious discmen, but the discwomen, and the dischildren too101263-8.2731193123-3075.6
6Thundering Turtle Troupe100863-7-1.31811108115-793.9
7The Otter Team100344-7.3641199104-595.2
8HammersOnly.com98764-5-1.45010102993103.0
9Team Awesome!98454-5-2.455119497-396.9
10Whiskey disc98165-6.45511101113-1289.4
11StripNGo95243-8.273117396-2376.0
12Grimace and the Hamburglars94064-7.3641184106-2279.2
13DTF: Down to Flick92676-5.54511108999109.1
14The Gut Microbiome92574-5.444995104-991.3
15MUFAsa88865-6.45511100104-496.2
16Discertators86276-4.600101078621124.4

Group 6 Swiss Miss

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Dandy Lions83776-4.600101008515117.6
2Still Counting82266-5.54511100991101.0
3Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters79632-9.1821161135-7445.2
4Cultured Yogurt79375-5.500109192-198.9
5Rough Riders 201878885-5.50010968214117.1
6twolfpack78285-6.4551111710512111.4
7The Physbees77587-3.7001011310211110.8
8A Parliament of Owls76585-5.500101048717119.5
9Spotted Cows75751-8.111971100-2971.0
10Teach Me How to Hucky74843-8.2731174115-4164.3
11Sultans of Swing72188-4.667121081026105.9
12Discs Out For Harambe71973-8.2731192115-2380.0
13DiscGrace71873-8.2731191119-2876.5
14Disctopia66977-4.636111119615115.6
15The OC66185-5.500108395-1287.4
16Cooper is the Best Dog65662-6-2.300107696-2079.2

Group 7 Swiss Flag

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Beer Me 5 Junk Slap65383-8.2731193108-1586.1
2Discfunctional64786-5.5451111210012112.0
3Tops and Bottoms64154-7.3641194117-2380.3
4Re-do!64173-7.30010101104-397.1
5Jim63875-4-1.550101029111112.1
6Tasteful Nudes49284-7.3641190106-1684.9
7Spicy B's46885-4-1.5501095878109.2
8TBD46082-8.2001074116-4263.8
9Fugwump44285-5.5001090837108.4
10Pacifists With Discs38085-3.62586775-889.3
11Nerd Herd35772-8.200106287-2571.3
12DiscPun34386-5.545118994-594.7
13Needle in a Ho Stack33784-4-2.500108289-792.1
14Backhanded Compliments25884-6.400107995-1683.2
15Can't Touch Disc24584-5-1.450109096-693.8
16Dank Strats22183-6-1.3501081106-2576.4

Group 8 Swiss Alps

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Honey Badgers21161-9.1001053116-6345.7
2Frisbeers18383-7.3001077115-3867.0
3Octicorns16482-8.200107195-2474.7
4Warrior Princesses12172-6-2.300106695-2969.5
5Maury's Sleeperhold3382-8.2001054102-4852.9
6Penultimates-19380-9.000945107-6242.1

Games from the past week

7/19/2018

13The Single Banana
5Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters

11Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP
9The Incredible Huck

13StripNGo
6DiscGrace

13A Good Day to TryHard
2Darth Mybo

12Spotted Cows
9twolfpack

12The Physbees
10Still Counting

Win 1Parental Advisory
Forfeit Loss 0Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem

13Mike Huckrone
7Green Eggs and Hammers

13Untitled 2
7Peaked in HS

13Bomb Snaps
7Break-fast Club

13Cooper is the Best Dog
6Tasteful Nudes

13Drunk Chupacabra
8Sofa Kingdom

13Panthers
9Disc-fil-A

10The OC
9Re-do!

10Spicy B's
8DiscPun

12Backhanded Compliments
5Frisbeers

Win 1Team Awesome!
Forfeit Loss 0Grimace and the Hamburglars

Win 1Game of Throws
Forfeit Loss 0Disciples

12Discfunctional
7Jim

12Ring of Fire
10Scoober Snacks

13Needle in a Ho Stack
8Octicorns

13Mad Carls
9Exit 69

13Hammer Throw Shawty
9DTF: Down to Flick

10Tops and Bottoms
8TBD

13Your Mom
11Mini Giraffes

138-inch Floppy Disc
5New Phone, Who Disc?

11Honey Badgers
5Penultimates

13Frisbabes
9The Decency Police

13The Gut Microbiome
11Discertators

13Disctopia
2Fugwump

13DISCR/Cut9
4Not just the dangerously dubious discmen, but the discwomen, and the dischildren too

11Bascom Swill
6Glitter Pirates XII

10Team Hot Stuff
10Rodents of Unusual Size: I'm XVIII and I Like It

13Floaters
8Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop

11MUFAsa
4Discs Out For Harambe

13Earth Ninjas
94th Class Relics

Win 1Teach Me How to Hucky
Forfeit Loss 0Cultured Yogurt

13The Cones of Dunshire
7How many girls does it take to make a Frisbee team

10Warrior Princesses
10Can't Touch Disc

13Bae Blades
2The Bacon Effect

12Sultans of Swing
11Beer Me 5 Junk Slap

11Disc-It and Gravy
10Thundering Turtle Troupe

13Space Hucks
11frisBEES?

12Breaking Wind
10Assistants to the Traveling Secretary

13The Otter Team
2Rough Riders 2018

13Huckleberry Hounds
10FrisBFFs

12Maury's Sleeperhold
10Dank Strats

13Madtown Polar Bears
10Viking Meat Birds

13Dominant Fat
4Team Discount

13Disc in a Box
5Jerkstore

13Happy Salmon
4Skinny Helmets

12HammersOnly.com
7Whiskey disc

10Lil' Uzi Vert Stack
10Great Big D

10Dandy Lions
9A Parliament of Owls

11Callahan Job FC
102Spooky

13Whiskey Discs
7No Talent Ass Clowns

7/17/2018

Win 1Team Discount
Forfeit Loss 0Mad Carls

13Callahan Job FC
11Your Mom

12Dandy Lions
9Spotted Cows

11MUFAsa
8The Physbees

13Great Big D
7No Talent Ass Clowns

13Happy Salmon
9The Cones of Dunshire

12Disc in a Box
10Sofa Kingdom

13Dominant Fat
11Exit 69

13Discertators
6DiscGrace

13Game of Throws
3DISCR/Cut9

13Huck Huck Goose
4New Phone, Who Disc?

13FrisBFFs
6Break-fast Club

12The Otter Team
9HammersOnly.com

11Dank Strats
10Honey Badgers

13Breaking Wind
9Ring of Fire

13Assistants to the Traveling Secretary
9Space Hucks

13Thundering Turtle Troupe
11Team Awesome!

13Skinny Helmets
11Bae Blades

13The Single Banana
6Rough Riders 2018

13Jerkstore
9The Incredible Huck

13Fugwump
5Nerd Herd

13Pacifists With Discs
8Frisbeers

13Sultans of Swing
7Discfunctional

13Rodents of Unusual Size: I'm XVIII and I Like It
10Drunk Chupacabra

13Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP
3Team Hot Stuff

14Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop
13Glitter Pirates XII

13Disciples
4Not just the dangerously dubious discmen, but the discwomen, and the dischildren too

13StripNGo
11The Gut Microbiome

13Disctopia
5DiscPun

14Frisbabes
12Earth Ninjas

11Can't Touch Disc
7Octicorns

13Mike Huckrone
74th Class Relics

138-inch Floppy Disc
6Flying Hucks

13Backhanded Compliments
9Maury's Sleeperhold

13Mini Giraffes
7Madtown Polar Bears

11Cultured Yogurt
10Discs Out For Harambe

13Disc-It and Gravy
5Grimace and the Hamburglars

13Jim
11Beer Me 5 Junk Slap

13Parental Advisory
11Scoober Snacks

13A Parliament of Owls
7The OC

12Disc-fil-A
9frisBEES?

13Bomb Snaps
9How many girls does it take to make a Frisbee team

13Cooper is the Best Dog
4TBD

13Tops and Bottoms
8Tasteful Nudes

13Untitled 2
6Darth Mybo

12The Decency Police
11Green Eggs and Hammers

13Still Counting
4Teach Me How to Hucky

11Needle in a Ho Stack
11Spicy B's

11Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem
10Panthers

13Huckleberry Hounds
10A Good Day to TryHard

13twolfpack
8Re-do!

13Warrior Princesses
3Penultimates

132Spooky
12Viking Meat Birds

13Bascom Swill
8Floaters

13Hope Floats 3: Hammers in the Wind
7DTF: Down to Flick

13Whiskey disc
5Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters

13Peaked in HS
11The Bacon Effect

13Whiskey Discs
11Lil' Uzi Vert Stack

Best Upcoming Matchups

7/24/2018

Bomb Snaps (7-4) vs. A Good Day to TryHard (7-3-1)

Glitter Pirates XII (6-4-1) vs. Frisbabes (9-0)

Assistants to the Traveling Secretary (5-5) vs. 4th Class Relics (5-5-1)

Fugwump (5-5) vs. Pacifists With Discs (5-3)

The Cones of Dunshire (7-4) vs. Bae Blades (6-5)

Happy Salmon (10-1) vs. FrisBFFs (7-4)

Parental Advisory (6-5) vs. frisBEES? (6-5)

Team Hot Stuff (5-5-1) vs. Sofa Kingdom (7-4)

Callahan Job FC (7-3) vs. Bascom Swill (8-3)

Untitled 2 (6-5) vs. Huckleberry Hounds (7-4)

Skinny Helmets (6-5) vs. Break-fast Club (5-5-1)

The Physbees (7-3) vs. A Parliament of Owls (5-5)

Disc-fil-A (8-3) vs. Disciples (7-3-1)

DiscPun (6-5) vs. Needle in a Ho Stack (4-4-2)

Panthers (7-2-2) vs. No Talent Ass Clowns (5-4-2)

Disc-It and Gravy (6-4) vs. Hammer Throw Shawty (9-1)

Still Counting (6-5) vs. Cultured Yogurt (5-5)

7/26/2018

4th Class Relics (5-5-1) vs. Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem (6-4)

Fugwump (5-5) vs. Needle in a Ho Stack (4-4-2)

Callahan Job FC (7-3) vs. Madtown Polar Bears (8-3)

Flying Hucks (7-1) vs. Hammer Throw Shawty (9-1)

Parental Advisory (6-5) vs. Disciples (7-3-1)

frisBEES? (6-5) vs. Game of Throws (8-2-1)

Bae Blades (6-5) vs. Huckleberry Hounds (7-4)

The Cones of Dunshire (7-4) vs. Untitled 2 (6-5)

Happy Salmon (10-1) vs. Bomb Snaps (7-4)

Team Hot Stuff (5-5-1) vs. Great Big D (8-2-1)

Rough Riders 2018 (5-5) vs. The Physbees (7-3)

DTF: Down to Flick (6-5) vs. Dandy Lions (6-4)

Frisbabes (9-0) vs. Disc in a Box (8-3)

Jerkstore (7-4) vs. Whiskey Discs (6-3-1)

Viking Meat Birds (7-4) vs. Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop (7-4)

FrisBFFs (7-4) vs. A Good Day to TryHard (7-3-1)

Break-fast Club (5-5-1) vs. Peaked in HS (10-1)