Summer League 2018 > Swiss Adv/Intermediate/Rec TR

Aug 23 - all remaining championships and consolation championships are optional for today. Games are scheduled for 6:30 pm. . Contact your opposing captain to ensure the game will happen.

Tier 1 consolation - Northstar 1

Tier 2 winners bracket championship - Manchester 1

Tier 2 consolation - Sandstone 1

Tier 3 winners bracket championship - Stoner Prairie A

Tier 3 consolation - Sandstone 2

Tier 4 winners bracket championship - Manchester 2

Tier 4 consolation - Northstar 5

Tier 5 winners bracket championship -  Northstar 6

Tier 5 consolation - Manchester 3

Tier 6 winners bracket championship - Midtown 1

Tier 6 consolation - Midtown 2

Tier 7 winners bracket championship - Midtown 3

Tier 7 consolation - Hiestand 1

Tier 8 winners bracket championship - Hiestand 2

Tier 8 consolation -  Northstar 2

 

 

 

View the brackets using the link next to your Group on the standings page.

Summer League Finals will take place at Breese Stevens Field on Wednesday, August 22nd. Free food and drink for all summer league participants. Guests can get food and drink ($5 donation suggested).

 

Fall League info here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1A Good Day to TryHard2632114-3-1.8061822114279155.6
2FrisBFFs2581113-5.7221821415559138.1
3Happy Salmon2567113-5.7221820115645128.8
4Bomb Snaps2496110-7.5881717213933123.7
5The Cones of Dunshire2430111-7.6111819015832120.3
6Untitled 22352210-7.5881718816820111.9
7Bae Blades225127-10.41217171172-199.4
8Skinny Helmets218929-8.5291717716413107.9
9Break-fast Club2186210-6-1.618171811747104.0
10Huckleberry Hounds2185110-8.55618180185-597.3
11Darth Mybo210629-8-1.52818175177-298.9
12Callahan Job FC2018212-4.750161821784102.2
13Peaked in HS2003711-6.6471717813444132.8
14Mini Giraffes198415-12.29417161181-2089.0
152Spooky191718-9.47117161173-1293.1
16Your Mom1917410-7.588171711665103.0

Group 2 Swiss Knife Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1How many girls does it take to make a Frisbee team189016-9-1.40616158169-1193.5
2The Bacon Effect188929-8.529171821811100.6
3Bascom Swill1840311-6.6471718815236123.7
4Viking Meat Birds1781210-7.5881720016733119.8
5Floaters174728-9.471171681635103.1
6Glitter Pirates XII1743411-5-1.6761719015634121.8
7Dominant Fat172926-11.35317158168-1094.0
8Madtown Polar Bears1719510-7.588171811729105.2
9Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop1701510-8.5561818417311106.4
10We Suck1661512-5.7061719415242127.6
11Frisbabes1635710-3.7691315612036130.0
12Team Discount162637-9.43816149163-1491.4
13Exit 69159636-12.33318171195-2487.7
14Mad Carls154924-11.26715117170-5368.8
15Rodents of Unusual Size: I'm XVIII and I Like It1546310-5-2.6471718315528118.1
16Mike Huckrone1510410-6-1.6181718616917110.1

Group 3 Swiss Cheese Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP150169-8.5291717116011106.9
2Great Big D1490612-4-1.7351718514342129.4
3Sofa Kingdom1462410-7.5881716514718112.2
4The Decency Police143449-9.5001817316211106.8
5Drunk Chupacabra143057-9-1.44117171178-796.1
6Whiskey Discs1425611-3-2.7501616012931124.0
7Team Hot Stuff140346-9-2.41217161188-2785.6
8Jerkstore138949-8.529171741713101.8
9Green Eggs and Hammers1326510-8.5561818816820111.9
10The Incredible Huck131933-14.17617154202-4876.2
11Lil' Uzi Vert Stack130956-9-1.40616135139-497.1
12Earth Ninjas130337-10.41217154178-2486.5
13Panthers1301411-4-2.7061718215428118.2
14Space Hucks127848-8.50016143158-1590.5
15Parental Advisory1267610-6-1.618171651578105.1
16Disc-fil-A1263614-3-1.8061820317231118.0

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Disciples1218811-6-1.6391816811553146.1
2Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem121379-7.562161521484102.7
3Ring of Fire120556-9-1.40616157170-1392.4
4frisBEES?120359-7.5621613511817114.4
5Breaking Wind120147-11.38918172203-3184.7
68-inch Floppy Disc1181610-7-1.5831817814632121.9
7Disc-It and Gravy1170511-5-1.6761716813830121.7
8Thundering Turtle Troupe115968-10-1.4471919918712106.4
9Huck Huck Goose115845-6-4.467151551532101.3
104th Class Relics115266-10-1.38217142167-2585.0
11No Talent Ass Clowns115165-10-2.35317161178-1790.4
12Assistants to the Traveling Secretary1150510-9.52619201208-796.6
13Hope Floats 3: Hammers in the Wind113159-7.5621615214210107.0
14Grimace and the Hamburglars111869-9.500181571552101.3
15Flying Hucks1114810-5.6671514913415111.2
16Scoober Snacks110956-10.375161621602101.2

Group 5 Swiss Bank Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1The Single Banana1087510-5-1.6561616313429121.6
2Game of Throws1083712-4-2.7221817313241131.1
3Hammer Throw Shawty1073813-2.8671514610640137.7
4New Phone, Who Disc?1041510-8-1.5531919117714107.9
5Team Awesome!103457-7-2.50016129132-397.7
6DISCR/Cut9100657-9.438161581517104.6
7HammersOnly.com99066-10-1.38217152170-1889.4
8Discertators990713-5.7221819914455138.2
9Still Counting986612-6.6671817214329120.3
10Not just the dangerously dubious discmen, but the discwomen, and the dischildren too94664-12.25016123172-4971.5
11DTF: Down to Flick94678-9.471171671643101.8
12The Otter Team87945-12.29417132163-3181.0
13The Gut Microbiome87977-9.43816166181-1591.7
14twolfpack87089-9.5001817216012107.5
15The Physbees86489-6-1.59416159160-199.4
16Cultured Yogurt85177-9.43816149160-1193.1

Group 6 Swiss Miss Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Discs Out For Harambe84377-11.38918157166-994.6
2Spotted Cows83757-10.41217155167-1292.8
3MUFAsa83367-10.41217156171-1591.2
4StripNGo83143-14.1761795138-4368.8
5Whiskey disc82867-11.38918149185-3680.5
6Re-do!82877-9.4381615814414109.7
7Teach Me How to Hucky81946-11.35317134166-3280.7
8Dandy Lions818710-7.588171631558105.2
9A Parliament of Owls81487-7-1.5001515913623116.9
10Sultans of Swing770813-7.650201701700100.0
11Cooper is the Best Dog72065-8-2.40015134150-1689.3
12Beer Me 5 Junk Slap70587-13.35020158168-1094.0
13Discfunctional699813-7.6502018416519111.5
14The OC69587-10.41217146166-2088.0
15Rough Riders 201869285-11.31216136149-1391.3
16Jim68878-6-1.5671513211517114.8

Group 7 Swiss Flag Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Disctopia676711-8.5791918416519111.5
2Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters67035-14.26319137219-8262.6
3Tops and Bottoms66958-10.44418155171-1690.6
4DiscGrace59875-11.31216127160-3379.4
5TBD591810-8.55618154165-1193.3
6Fugwump516812-7.6321916814424116.7
7Tasteful Nudes48486-11.35317147171-2486.0
8Spicy B's47287-7-1.500151471434102.8
9DiscPun42889-8.52917144150-696.0
10Can't Touch Disc38088-7-1.5311616114615110.3
11Nerd Herd32973-12-1.21916110156-4670.5
12Needle in a Ho Stack29887-10-2.42119153179-2685.5
13Pacifists With Discs27586-8.42914111136-2581.6
14Dank Strats24986-9-1.40616133160-2783.1
15Frisbeers24585-11.31216133178-4574.7
16Backhanded Compliments24486-10-1.38217141168-2783.9

Group 8 Swiss Alps Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Octicorns18384-10.28614112129-1786.8
2Honey Badgers17763-11.2141485150-6556.7
3Warrior Princesses12773-9-2.28614100132-3275.8
4Maury's Sleeperhold2384-10.2861479137-5857.7
5Penultimates-23480-13.0001364155-9141.3

Games from the past week

There are no game results for the past week.

Best Upcoming Matchups

No best matchups