Summer League 2018 > Swiss Intermediate/Rec MW

Schedules are are final for the week of July 23.

Starting this week, the top 8 teams as well as the bottom 8 teams can play each other a second time. Game times are now 5:45 and 7:15 for the rest of the season.


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Mind the Gap2297112-01.000121548965173.0
2Respiratory Discstress215539-2-1.792121458659168.6
3No Taste199437-3.700101109317118.3
4sand people196627-3-1.6821112611214112.5
5Scotch Ale and APA, Please195416-5.545111219526127.4
6"MY DISC FELL OFF"191937-4.636111268838143.2
7Team Ramrod190126-5.5451111610610109.4
8Old Tomatoes189916-6.50012121123-298.4
9Karl's Feet (Pink)178046-5.5451112310122121.8
10Hammers & Rumpus175237-5.5831214811731126.5
11Disc Pics169927-5.583121241222101.6
12Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back165926-6.50012122127-596.1
13Huck Lords165036-5.54511112119-794.1
14Old Ruffians160725-7.41712111126-1588.1
15Hot Pie!157125-6.45511108116-893.1
16GenghDisc Khan156046-5.545111249034137.8

Group 2 Swiss Knife

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Thunderpants151159-2.818111177839150.0
2Young Bloods145836-6.50012106114-893.0
3Huck Huck Goose141336-5.54511115116-199.1
4Ex Frisbaes139648-4.6671214311132128.8
5Disc Jockeys137826-5.54511103108-595.4
6Up in the Air136536-6.5001212911316114.2
7Ghost Squirrels133326-6.50012103126-2381.7
8Backhand Baddies130545-5.500101081008108.0
9Avengers: The Later Years127335-6.455111091072101.9
10bangerang124635-6-1.4581292133-4169.2
11Childisc Gambino123546-3-1.65010105996106.1
12Average Joes123038-4.6671213311221118.8
13Discombobulated121447-5.5831212210715114.0
14Literally no one here works at Epic119958-4.6671214211428124.6
15CUBE119248-4.667121221175104.3
16Reckless D-havior117135-6.4551178101-2377.2

Group 3 Swiss Cheese

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Reckless D-havior117135-6.4551178101-2377.2
212 Inch Discs115444-7-1.375121151141100.9
3Frisbee4dayz114557-3.700101068620123.3
4West Side Slimes113546-6.500121161115104.5
5Compact Discs109646-6.5001212111110109.0
6Death Throw109335-7.41712122133-1191.7
7Whiskey Disc108334-8.33312110134-2482.1
8Hold the Disc105847-3-1.682111258342150.6
9The Andrew Vig Experience 3.0105245-7.41712113126-1389.7
101 Disk 2 Disk Red Disk Blue Disk102247-4.6361111710215114.7
11The Team Who Must Not Be Named100558-4.6671213610432130.8
12Risky Frizzness99544-6.4001098112-1487.5
13Massive Dump99345-7.41712109127-1885.8
14Northern Exposure97843-8.27311101120-1984.2
15Cheetahs91445-6.455111071052101.9
16Throwmodynamics90956-6.50012102112-1091.1

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Siberian Khatru87954-7-1.37512106114-893.0
2Limp Discs87157-5.583121179621121.9
3Frisbings85857-4.636111178730134.5
4Tardiscs82458-3.727111088820122.7
5Make Cuts, Not War75844-8.3331282117-3570.1
6Omar73333-8.2731198125-2778.4
7Less Cheer, More Beer69955-7.4171212511411109.6
8Huckuna Matata68857-4.63611107114-793.9
9Frisbeenacci Sequence67544-7-1.3751298125-2778.4
10Three Buck Huck65244-8.33312101113-1289.4
11Macrocycflick Stacktones62754-7.36411101113-1289.4
12You Can't Handle Us61743-8.2731193112-1983.0
13JAG58643-8.2731169119-5058.0
14Beta Blockers55954-7.3641194103-991.3
15Best Friends Squad49352-10.1671281123-4265.9
16Nuclear Wasted23751-10.0911144127-8334.6
17Huck Dynasty6050-11.0001119122-10315.6

Games from the past week

7/18/2018

13Three Buck Huck
0Huck Dynasty

13You Can't Handle Us
7Nuclear Wasted

13Disc Jockeys
4Reckless D-havior

13Team Ramrod
10No Taste

131 Disk 2 Disk Red Disk Blue Disk
10Risky Frizzness

12Backhand Baddies
11Ex Frisbaes

12Average Joes
9Childisc Gambino

13Frisbings
6Frisbeenacci Sequence

13Up in the Air
6Frisbee4dayz

12Huckuna Matata
10Macrocycflick Stacktones

13bangerang
12Avengers: The Later Years

13JAG
6Best Friends Squad

10Old Ruffians
8Thunderpants

11Hold the Disc
1112 Inch Discs

13Limp Discs
5Make Cuts, Not War

Win 1Throwmodynamics
Forfeit Loss 0Siberian Khatru

13CUBE
9Whiskey Disc

13Literally no one here works at Epic
5West Side Slimes

12Hot Pie!
6Ghost Squirrels

13sand people
10Disc Pics

13Old Tomatoes
11Huck Lords

13Death Throw
8The Andrew Vig Experience 3.0

13GenghDisc Khan
6Huck Huck Goose

11Massive Dump
9Ruth Badder Disc-burns

13The Team Who Must Not Be Named
6Cheetahs

13Scotch Ale and APA, Please
6Karl's Feet (Pink)

13Tardiscs
10Omar

13Less Cheer, More Beer
1Beta Blockers

13"MY DISC FELL OFF"
11Respiratory Discstress

11Discombobulated
8Compact Discs

13Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back
7Young Bloods

13Mind the Gap
11Hammers & Rumpus

7/16/2018

10Huckuna Matata
8Three Buck Huck

13Mind the Gap
4Disc Pics

13Discombobulated
8Whiskey Disc

13Respiratory Discstress
9Team Ramrod

14Hammers & Rumpus
12Scotch Ale and APA, Please

13Huck Huck Goose
8Ghost Squirrels

13JAG
7Nuclear Wasted

10Siberian Khatru
8Make Cuts, Not War

13Frisbings
5Macrocycflick Stacktones

13Ruth Badder Disc-burns
11Cheetahs

13The Team Who Must Not Be Named
7Omar

13Massive Dump
9Throwmodynamics

Win 1Reckless D-havior
Forfeit Loss 0West Side Slimes

13Hold the Disc
10Death Throw

13CUBE
9Compact Discs

11Disc Jockeys
9Backhand Baddies

13Old Tomatoes
8Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back

13sand people
7Huck Lords

13Tardiscs
10Less Cheer, More Beer

13Beta Blockers
6Best Friends Squad

13GenghDisc Khan
1Young Bloods

121 Disk 2 Disk Red Disk Blue Disk
8Northern Exposure

13Average Joes
12Literally no one here works at Epic

13"MY DISC FELL OFF"
7Old Ruffians

11The Andrew Vig Experience 3.0
912 Inch Discs

13Up in the Air
4bangerang

13Limp Discs
5Frisbeenacci Sequence

13Childisc Gambino
9Frisbee4dayz

13Ex Frisbaes
9Avengers: The Later Years

13No Taste
8Karl's Feet (Pink)

12Thunderpants
9Hot Pie!

13You Can't Handle Us
1Huck Dynasty

Best Upcoming Matchups

7/23/2018

Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back (6-6) vs. Thunderpants (9-2)

GenghDisc Khan (6-5) vs. Up in the Air (6-6)

Scotch Ale and APA, Please (6-5) vs. "MY DISC FELL OFF" (7-4)

Hammers & Rumpus (7-5) vs. Huck Lords (6-5)

CUBE (8-4) vs. West Side Slimes (6-6)

No Taste (7-3) vs. sand people (7-3-1)

Huck Huck Goose (6-5) vs. Backhand Baddies (5-5)

Team Ramrod (6-5) vs. Old Tomatoes (6-6)

Karl's Feet (Pink) (6-5) vs. Disc Pics (7-5)

Disc Jockeys (6-5) vs. Ghost Squirrels (6-6)

Mind the Gap (12-0) vs. Respiratory Discstress (9-2-1)

7/25/2018

Scotch Ale and APA, Please (6-5) vs. Team Ramrod (6-5)

Huck Lords (6-5) vs. Thunderpants (9-2)

Up in the Air (6-6) vs. Ghost Squirrels (6-6)

Karl's Feet (Pink) (6-5) vs. Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back (6-6)

Hold the Disc (7-3-1) vs. The Team Who Must Not Be Named (8-4)

Hammers & Rumpus (7-5) vs. GenghDisc Khan (6-5)

Literally no one here works at Epic (8-4) vs. Frisbee4dayz (7-3)

"MY DISC FELL OFF" (7-4) vs. Old Tomatoes (6-6)

Respiratory Discstress (9-2-1) vs. sand people (7-3-1)

Mind the Gap (12-0) vs. No Taste (7-3)

Young Bloods (6-6) vs. Ex Frisbaes (8-4)

Backhand Baddies (5-5) vs. Childisc Gambino (6-3-1)

Throwmodynamics (6-6) vs. Limp Discs (7-5)