Summer League 2018 > Swiss Intermediate/Rec MW

AUG 21 - All games except Tier 1 winner's bracket are canceled for today due to the monsoon. Games will be rescheduled for Thursday Aug 23 pending new reservations with the city. These games are also OPTOINAL so check with the opposing captain to make sure both teams are available. We apologize for the soggy end to the season.

View the brackets using the link next to your Group on the standings page.

Summer League Finals will take place at Breese Stevens Field on Wednesday, August 22nd. Free food and drink for all summer league participants. Guests can get food and drink ($5 donation suggested).

 

Fall League info here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Mind the Gap2257115-2.8821720012674158.7
2Respiratory Discstress2204315-3-1.8161922214478154.2
3Sand People2063213-4-1.7501821517540122.9
4Some Taste197439-7.562161731676103.6
5Scotch Ale and APA, Please196618-9.4711716914326118.2
6Team Ramrod1945210-7.5881719317518110.3
7Old Tomatoes1923110-8.556181941859104.9
8"MY DISC FELL OFF"188438-8.5001617514827118.2
9Hammers & Rumpus1825313-7.6502024819355128.5
10Karl's Feet (Pink)174549-10.4741919717918110.1
11Disc Pics1741211-8.5791920219210105.2
12Huck Lords164839-7.56216163169-696.4
13Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back1631212-10.545222112110100.0
14GenghDisc Khan153547-9.4381617014723115.6
15Old Ruffians152626-12.33318161201-4080.1
16Hot Pie!150327-11.38918153189-3681.0

Group 2 Swiss Knife Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Thunderpants1487511-8.5791918816523113.9
2Up in the Air1441310-8.5561819518015108.3
3Disc Jockeys1436210-7.5881716715512107.7
4Young Bloods141639-11.45020168194-2686.6
5Ex Frisbaes139749-9.5001819016426115.9
6Huck Huck Goose1396313-7.6502021419123112.0
7bangerang1334311-6-1.63918158170-1292.9
8Average Joes1306310-7.5881718715928117.6
9Ghost Squirrels1304210-9.52619181195-1492.8
10Backhand Baddies130246-8.42914138146-894.5
11Literally no one here works at Epic1273514-6.7002023919247124.5
12Childisc Gambino126349-4-1.679141501419106.4
13Reckless D-havior124038-8.50016103118-1587.3
14Avengers: The Later Years122235-12.29417152176-2486.4
15Discombobulated120648-8.5001616215111107.3
16CUBE1185411-6.647171741668104.8

Group 3 Swiss Cheese Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Compact Discs115749-9.5001818917217109.9
2Risky Frizzness113649-7.5621617315716110.2
3Whiskey Disc1115310-10.50020203210-796.7
4Death Throw110437-10.41217173187-1492.5
5Hold the Disc1093413-4-1.7501820414163144.7
612 Inch Discs108047-12-1.37520179204-2587.7
7The Andrew Vig Experience 3.0107848-9.47117165178-1392.7
8West Side Slimes104747-11.38918169182-1392.9
91 Disk 2 Disk Red Disk Blue Disk102249-8.5291717416113108.1
10Frisbee4dayz100659-7.562161571516104.0
11Limp Discs995511-7.6111818515134122.5
12Ruth Badder Disc-burns953311-11.500222312301100.4
13Frisbings950511-6.6471716912742133.1
14Northern Exposure93944-13.23517153192-3979.7
15Massive Dump93548-12.40020179210-3185.2
16The Team Who Must Not Be Named89759-9.500181841795102.8

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Siberian Khatru88957-9-1.441171601591100.6
2Tardiscs844513-6.6841919416430118.3
3Make Cuts, Not War83649-10.47419153172-1989.0
4Cheetahs82848-11.42119190197-796.4
5Throwmodynamics824510-10.50020186190-497.9
6Frisbeenacci Sequence733410-9-1.52520177188-1194.1
7Omar69534-13.23517139185-4675.1
8Three Buck Huck69348-11.42119169178-994.9
9Macrocycflick Stacktones691510-8.5561818716819111.3
10Less Cheer, More Beer65857-11.3891819117417109.8
11Huckuna Matata63258-9.47117161185-2487.0
12You Can't Handle Us58645-10-1.34416143163-2087.7
13Best Friends Squad55555-13.27818135176-4176.7
14Beta Blockers49155-11.31216132154-2285.7
15JAG46544-13-1.25018124199-7562.3
16Nuclear Wasted22352-15.1181771181-11039.2
17Huck Dynasty5851-14.0671539170-13122.9

Games from the past week

There are no game results for the past week.

Best Upcoming Matchups

No best matchups