Summer League 2017 > Swiss Adv/Intermediate/Rec TR

The Summer League Finals Party is August 18th at Warner Park. Complimentary food and drinks for all summer league participants.

6:00 - MW Finals - Untitled vs. Mind the Gap

7:45 - TR Finals - Delightful Tryhards vs. Happy Salmon

Facebook Event

Fall league registration information is up: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Delightful Tryhards2963914-1.9331519494100206.4
2FrisBFFs27521012-5.7061720415351133.3
3Happy Salmon26661011-4.7331517713443132.1
4The Cones of Dunshire2578108-6-1.5671517315023115.3
5Huckleberry Hounds2552910-7.588171781726103.5
6Mini Giraffes2462108-6-1.567151601555103.2
7Mediocre as Hell238269-3.7501213511520117.4
8Cash me on the break side how bow dat235597-8.46715145162-1789.5
9Stranger Flings2246611-5.6881618615036124.0
10Madam Mybo222985-10-1.34416160177-1790.4
11Break-fast Club221078-8.500161721639105.5
12Dominant Fat215983-12-1.21916128184-5669.6
132Spooky2136810-6.6251618016119111.8
14Team Ramrod208678-6-1.5671515814513109.0
15Bomb Snaps2071613-5.7221821516550130.3
16The Bacon Effect205486-10.37516143172-2983.1

Group 2 Swiss Knife Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Trump's Tiny Handlers197675-10.33315148159-1193.1
2Floaters1946613-4.7651717813741129.9
3Breaking Wind1910511-5.6881619015535122.6
4DilDoReMiFaSoLaTiDo188089-5-1.633151591509106.0
5Shooting Blanks187688-7-2.5291718517510105.7
6Your Mom185967-7-1.500151451405103.6
7Rodents of Unusual Size XVII179277-8-2.47117163168-597.0
8Cursh178378-7-1.53116160162-298.8
9Walking Helmets 2: Because Walking is Still Dangerous176487-8.46715147156-994.2
10Madcity Flatballers176165-9-2.37516149165-1690.3
11Exit 69172749-5.6431416312835127.3
12Midwest Express171367-9.43816149154-596.8
13GoPackGo167478-9.47117167180-1392.8
14Callahan Job167278-7-1.53116170172-298.8
15bangerang165257-8.467151591545103.2
16Pizza Slingaz163659-7.5621617115318111.8

Group 3 Swiss Cheese Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Team Hot Stuff1629411-2-1.8211416210359157.3
2Sofa Kingdom159467-9.4381616014614109.6
3Cornballers157256-7-1.46414148161-1391.9
4Jerkstore1521510-6.6251616113427120.1
5Disc-It and Gravy150065-11.31216144175-3182.3
6Mike Huckrone1490313-4.7651719814454137.5
7Teach Me How to Hucky148459-6.60015137160-2385.6
8EwokItOut1466510-4.7141414912326121.1
9Earth Ninjas144372-11-1.17914125163-3876.7
10Hammer, Hammer & Flick LLP1424610-6.6251616815414109.1
11Callahan Killers138055-7-1.4231314413113109.9
12Shart Week137774-8-1.34613129145-1689.0
13Huckleberry Win136758-7-1.5311616115011107.3
14Huck Huck Goose136356-6.50012121129-893.8
15Team Discount135656-7.46213132140-894.3
16JustDisc League1352314-3.8241717814038127.1

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1FeelTheRhythm134962-8.2001073100-2773.0
2Hope Floats 2: Discs Ahoy1322411-4-1.7191618113942130.2
3The Decency Police130484-10-1.30015140173-3380.9
4Huck Cup Minis1288212-3.8001517311558150.4
5Space Hucks127949-7-1.5591717315518111.6
6Discy Wick1278310-5.6671517612650139.7
7The Single Banana1265211-2.8461314210537135.2
8Madison West125246-6.500121211210100.0
9The Otter Team1234311-7-1.6051919015040126.7
10Strip N Go122157-8.4671514912821116.4
11MUFAsa119355-9-1.36715133156-2385.3
12Team Awesome!117548-7.533151451387105.1
13Ring of Fire117063-15.16718137198-6169.2
14Green Eggs and Hammers114948-10.444181691636103.7
15Slipped Discs1141114-1-1.9061618411173165.8
16Assistants to The Traveling Secretary113347-8.46715140150-1093.3

Group 5 Swiss Bank Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Practically Universal108265-9.3571490138-4865.2
2Alpacas106546-9.40015126154-2881.8
3Ryan Shaw Play-Doh Factory Experience106437-8.467151661633101.8
4Discocratic Party1059311-6.6471717415321113.7
5Death Throw104639-6.6001516014812108.1
6Tops and Bottoms104556-10.37516143173-3082.7
7HammersOnly.com104345-9.35714119159-4074.8
8ZobooMUFA102639-4-1.6791414011129126.1
9Grimace and the Hamburglars1001311-7.61118187194-796.4
10Still Counting995311-6.6471718615135123.2
11Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem98838-7-1.53116162171-994.7
124th Class Relics98747-7-1.5001514713710107.3
13Slipped Discs v 10.098545-9.35714114159-4571.7
14Hammer of Thor97046-8.42914137140-397.9
15Disc-fil-A92039-8.5291718814840127.0
16Cultured Yogurt91436-9.40015133146-1391.1

Group 6 Swiss Miss Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Siberian Khatru86348-8.50016159169-1094.1
2No Talent Ass Clowns84739-5.6431413511817114.4
3Hammer Throw Shawty84438-6.5711414412816112.5
4Madison Swamp Jostlers84362-11.1541384136-5261.8
5Deep Throw It83938-9.47117155173-1889.6
6Discertators83435-8.385131241240100.0
7The OC82252-12.14314106162-5665.4
8Whiskey Discs77737-9.43816148161-1391.9
9DiscGrace73335-9.35714133148-1589.9
10Floppy Discs73038-9.47117151173-2287.3
11Warrior Princesses71446-9.40015115146-3178.8
12DTF: Down To Frisbee711213-4-2.7371920917534119.4
138-inch Floppy Disc70738-10.44418163168-597.0
14[Insert Color Here] Drank70426-10.37516154164-1093.9
15Parental Advisory68228-8.50016132135-397.8
16Great Big D67128-7.53315128133-596.2

Group 7 Swiss Flag Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Discs Out For Harambe66328-4-1.6541314311924120.2
2Beer Me 5 Junk Slap65234-11.26715125153-2881.7
3Tardisc641210-7.5881716514520113.8
4Dandy Lions64038-13.38121197222-2588.7
5Amazing Discgrace63535-8-2.40015143163-2087.7
6Best Friends Squad63117-7-1.50015148150-298.7
7Jim61316-8-2.438161511438105.6
8Take a Pull60828-6-1.56715144146-298.6
9Twolfpack60218-7.5331515514213109.2
10Biodiscotech56927-8.46715150161-1193.2
11Massive Dump52039-8-2.526191691627104.3
12Tasteful Nudes509110-4.7141414512817113.3
13Thunderpants49826-9.40015145158-1391.8
14Pacifists with Discs48325-8-1.39314100138-3872.5
15Kerbal Frisbee Program45933-11.21414110146-3675.3
16Throwmodynamics446110-6.6251616714126118.4

Group 8 Swiss Alps Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Disco Roboto420111-5.6881615413123117.6
2Can't Touch Disc38227-6.5381311310211110.8
3Frisbeetarians Mingle36735-8.38513118134-1688.1
4Spicy B's34427-8-1.46916149153-497.4
5Dank Strats29536-9-1.40616150162-1292.6
6Habeas Porpoise27217-7-1.50015130138-894.2
7Discfunctional26128-7.5331514713413109.7
8DiscPun25042-14-1.1471798177-7955.4
9Scruffy-Looking Disc Huckers18923-13.18816112137-2581.8
10Fugwump: The Sequeling17027-8.46715114125-1191.2
11The Physbees9016-9.40015140143-397.9
12Frisbeers1115-8.38513112140-2880.0
13The Fast & The Frisbius: Tokyo Disc-16115-12.29417138185-4774.6
14The Penultimates-44010-15.0001565194-12933.5

Games from the past week

There are no game results for the past week.

Best Upcoming Matchups

No best matchups