Summer League 2018 > Swiss Adv/Intermediate/Rec TR

Aug 23 - all remaining championships and consolation championships are optional for today. Games are scheduled for 6:30 pm. . Contact your opposing captain to ensure the game will happen.

Tier 1 consolation - Northstar 1

Tier 2 winners bracket championship - Manchester 1

Tier 2 consolation - Sandstone 1

Tier 3 winners bracket championship - Stoner Prairie A

Tier 3 consolation - Sandstone 2

Tier 4 winners bracket championship - Manchester 2

Tier 4 consolation - Northstar 5

Tier 5 winners bracket championship -  Northstar 6

Tier 5 consolation - Manchester 3

Tier 6 winners bracket championship - Midtown 1

Tier 6 consolation - Midtown 2

Tier 7 winners bracket championship - Midtown 3

Tier 7 consolation - Hiestand 1

Tier 8 winners bracket championship - Hiestand 2

Tier 8 consolation -  Northstar 2

 

 

 

View the brackets using the link next to your Group on the standings page.

Summer League Finals will take place at Breese Stevens Field on Wednesday, August 22nd. Free food and drink for all summer league participants. Guests can get food and drink ($5 donation suggested).

 

Fall League info here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/


Round1
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
 
 1 A Good Day to TryHard 13
 vs. (Midtown 4 7:15)
 16 2Spooky 3
 
  1 A Good Day to TryHard 12
 vs. (Burr Jones 1 5:45)  
  8 Break-fast Club 4 
  1 A Good Day to TryHard 13
 vs. (Stoner Prairie B 6:30)  
  4 The Cones of Dunshire 9 
  1 A Good Day to TryHard 
 vs. (Breese Stevens Field 7:45)  
  2 TBD  
 
 8 Skinny Helmets 7
 vs. (Manchester 3 5:45)
 9 Break-fast Club 13
 
 
 4 Bomb Snaps 13
 vs. (Olbrich 4 5:45)
 13 Peaked in HS 11
 
  4 Bomb Snaps 
 vs. (Demetral 2 6:0)  
  5 The Cones of Dunshire  
 
 5 The Cones of Dunshire 13
 vs. (Quann 2 7:15)
 12 Callahan Job FC 10
 
 
 11 Darth Mybo 5
 vs. (Blackhawk 2 7:15)
 6 Untitled 2 13
 
  6 Untitled 2 10
 vs. (See msg above 5:45)  
  3 Happy Salmon 11 
  3 Happy Salmon 7
 vs. (Stoner Prairie A 7:0)  
  2 FrisBFFs 13 
 
 14 Mini Giraffes 5
 vs. (Northstar 5 7:15)
 3 Happy Salmon 13
 
 
 10 Huckleberry Hounds 7
 vs. (Midtown 2 5:45)
 7 Bae Blades 13
 
  7 Bae Blades 8
 vs. (Burr Jones 2 5:45)  
  2 FrisBFFs 12 
 
 15 Your Mom 5
 vs. (Olin 4 5:45)
 2 FrisBFFs 13
 
Consolation bracket
 
 
 
 
 
  9 Skinny Helmets 13
 vs. (Olbrich 1 5:45)  
  16 2Spooky 7 
  9 Skinny Helmets 
 vs. (Olin 3 6:30)  
  12 Callahan Job FC  
  9 Skinny Helmets 
 vs. (See msg above 6:30)  
  10 Huckleberry Hounds  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  12 Callahan Job FC 1
 vs. (Manchester 2 7:15)  
  13 Peaked in HS 0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  14 Mini Giraffes 10
 vs. (Hiestand 2 7:15)  
  11 Darth Mybo 11 
  11 Darth Mybo 0
 vs. (Olin 4 6:30)  
  10 Huckleberry Hounds 1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  15 Your Mom 6
 vs. (Midtown 4 5:45)  
  10 Huckleberry Hounds 13